Mentor System

 

RULES FOR MENTOR:
Mentoring is the process of serving as a mentor, someone who facilitates and assists another’s Development. There is a strong and effective mentoring/ students’ counseling system in the Institution. There is one counselor for every 15 students. The counselors are trained by the senior faculty of the College. A separate file is maintained for a batch of 15 students, where full details of each student are maintained. These details include, registration forms containing the personal information of the student, details regarding the counseling and consolidated marks sheet for I Year to IV year. Students, whose academic performance is below average, are identified and are invited for special counseling. Services of specialists, like doctors, psychiatrists, motivation classes, consultancies are utilized, if necessary for helping such students to improve their academic performance.

OBJECTIVES:

1. To help the Students in planning their courses and activities during study.

2. To guide, advice and counsel the students on academic program.

3. The role of mentor is centered on a commitment to advancing the student’s career through an interpersonal engagement that facilitates sharing guidance, experience and expertise.

4. Be transparent about your expectations concerning the form and function of the relationship, and about what’s reasonable to expect of you and what isn’t. Pay particular attention to boundaries, both personal and professional, and respect theirs just as you expect them to respect yours.

5. What the mentor communicates with the students must be timely, clear and, above all, constructive. Critical feedback is essential, but it’s more likely to be effective if tempered with praise when deserved. Remind students that you are holding them to high standards in order to help them improve.

6. Mentors keep track of their students’ progress and achievements, setting milestones and acknowledging accomplishments. Let your students know from the start that you want them to succeed, and create opportunities for them to demonstrate their competencies. When you feel a student is prepared, suggest or nominate him or her for fellowships, projects, and teaching opportunities.

7. Encourage students to try new techniques, expand their skills, and discuss their ideas, Let students know that mistakes are productive because we learn from our failures. These practices nurture self-sufficiency.


Mentors List

Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

ME

Mr.D.Chenchaiah, Asst Proff in DASH

Exam Section

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0301

Uddagiri Kartheek

2

17L41A0302

Thathapudi Sampath Kumar

3

17L41A0303

Karnati Srikanth

4

17L41A0304

Shaik Riyaz

5

17L41A0305

Shaik Arafath

6

17L41A0306

Renati Sumanth

7

17L41A0307

Sadanakari Ramakrishna

8

17L41A0308

N Venkata Sesha Sairam

9

17L41A0309

Valluri Lavan

10

17L41A0310

Nagireddy Ram Mohan

11

17L41A0311

Nalathati Ashok

12

17L41A0312

Tullibilli Pavan Kalyan

13

17L41A0313

Shaik Ayaz Malik

14

17L41A0314

Yettapu Ramanjaneya Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

ECE

Mr.D.Thirupathi Reddy, Asst Proff in ECE

138 ECE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0404

Gaddam RaviKumar

2

17L41A0408

Dadhiboina Vralakshmaiah

3

17L41A0411

Shaik Hussainpeera

4

17L41A0412

Kanagala Vishnu Vardhan

5

17L41A0413

Nagadasari Rajendra

6

17L41A0419

Yadala Chandrababu

7

17L41A0420

Yendluri Dasu

8

17L41A0421

Lakkireddy Nithish Reddy

9

17L41A0422

Shaik Abdul Azad

10

17L41A0427

Policherla Ravi

11

17L41A0429

Akula Naveen

12

17L41A0432

Pendoti Surendra Babu

13

17L41A0433

Pikkili Venkata Naveen Kumar

14

17L41A0434

Singavarapu Chaithanya



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

ECE

Mr.E.Naga Pavan Kumar, Asst Proff inDASH

211 DASH Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0435

Mekala Srikanth

2

17L41A0436

Pavuluri Manohar

3

17L41A0438

Godesi Venkateswarlu

4

17L41A0439

Viswanadham Sathish Kumar

5

17L41A0441

Shaik Yusuf Ahmed

6

17L41A0442

G Brahmananda Reddy

7

17L41A0443

Porumamilla Manohar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

CIVIL

Mr.G.Seshreddy, HOD of DASH

214 (DASH HOD Room)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0101

Erla Babu

2

17L41A0102

Penugonda Venkateswarlu

3

17L41A0104

Sarikondu Prasad

4

17L41A0105

Godugunuru Manohar

5

17L41A0106

Baddala Harikrishna

6

17L41A0107

Mitta Sainadh

7

17L41A0110

Sugathi Chandra Sekhar

8

17L41A0111

Shaik Mohammed Shadik

9

17L41A0112

Yanamala Suresh

10

17L41A0113

Upputuri Anil Kumar

11

17L41A0114

Sayed Dawood

12

17L41A0115

Buraga Harikrishna

13

17L41A0116

GOLLAPALLI VINOD

14

17L41A0117

Nagadasari Vaneel



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

CSE

Mr.T.Thulasi Ram, Asst Proff in CSE

227 CSE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0501

Mandava Sai Teja

2

17L41A0505

Bakeeru Anand Raj

3

17L41A0507

Lingadari Bunni Babu

4

17L41A0509

Syed Abdul Razak

5

17L41A0511

Shaik Mohammed Yaseen

6

17L41A0512

Yeddula SrikanthReddy

7

17L41A0518

Kalle Venkatanirmal

8

17L41A0522

Sangati Prem Kumar

9

17L41A0531

Challapalli Shanmukhi Reddy

10

17L41A0536

Nersupalli Harinadha Reddy

11

17L41A0537

Katiboina Siva Krishna



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

EEE

Mr.V.Vijay Kumar, Asst Proff in EEE

242(EEE Block)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0204

Murathoti Sthish Kumar

2

17L41A0206

Jakkala Ashok

3

17L41A0208

Kakani Siva Prasad

4

17L41A0212

Gajjala Yogananda

5

17L41A0215

D K Venkateswar Reddy

6

17L41A0218

Durgam Srikanth

7

17L41A0221

Ganugapenta Vishal Kumar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

CSE

Mrs.CH.Kiranmayi, Asst Proff inDASH

108(Phy Lab)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0524

Maddela Vineetha

2

17L41A0525

Koramutla Prameela

3

17L41A0526

Pandala Prathusha

4

17L41A0527

Borra Bujjamma

5

17L41A0528

Sallagalla Suvarna

6

17L41A0529

Mandalapu Latha

7

17L41A0530

Kottapalle Gayathri

8

17L41A0532

Solleti Asritha Priyanka

9

17L41A0533

Lekkala Sowmya

10

17L41A0534

Kalluri Madhuri

11

17L41A0535

Allipuram Anjana

12

17L41A0538

Perla Pavani

13

17L41A0539

Pagadala Ruchitha

14

17L41A0540

Andra Swathi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

EEE

Mrs.T.Jesintha, Asst Proff in DASH

208 DASH Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0201

Akki Aswini

2

17L41A0202

Palem Thriveni

3

17L41A0203

Kotapati Lakshmidevi

4

17L41A0205

Nimmala Tejaswini

5

17L41A0207

Yerrivandla Vasavi

6

17L41A0209

Gadde Manasa

7

17L41A0210

Marriboina Pavani

8

17L41A0211

Kalapati Bhagyalakshmi

9

17L41A0213

Jestadi Hemalatha

10

17L41A0214

Kadiri Krishnaveni

11

17L41A0216

Mahanandigari Vinitha

12

17L41A0217

Gurrampati Swarupa Silpa

13

17L41A0219

Basireddy Asmitha

14

17L41A0220

Peddireddy Sujatha



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

CIVIL

Ms.D.Manasa, Asst Proff inDASH

108(Phy Lab)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0103

MURAMUTLA ANUSHA

2

17L41A0108

Male Sandhya

3

17L41A0109

Bhupala Jayalakshmi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

ECE

Ms.D.Manasa, Asst Proff inDASH

108(Phy Lab)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0425

Mahanandigari Chaya Devi

2

17L41A0426

Lekkala Dharani

3

17L41A0428

Kanta Himabindu

4

17L41A0430

Chejarla SanthoshKumari

5

17L41A0431

Boggavarapu Kavyasree

6

17L41A0437

Shaik Fouzia Banu

7

17L41A0440

Billupati Ramya



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

ECE

MS.L.Praveena, Asst Proff in ECE

ECE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0401

Basireddy Divya

2

17L41A0402

Malapati Sivaparvathi

3

17L41A0403

Gudimetla Veera Narayanamma

4

17L41A0405

Polaka Vyshnavi

5

17L41A0406

Shaik Ruheena

6

17L41A0407

Thuraka Sreeveni

7

17L41A0409

Bandugula Sandhya

8

17L41A0410

Pogadathota Aswarthini

9

17L41A0414

Avula Greeshhma

10

17L41A0415

Vemula Kavya

11

17L41A0416

Manchala Mounika

12

17L41A0417

Dasareddy Udaya Sandhya

13

17L41A0418

Theepalapudi Swapna

14

17L41A0423

Shaik Nasreen

15

17L41A0424

Undela Aruna



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I BTech

CSE

Ms.MD.Yasmin, Asst Proff in ECE

249 ME Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0502

Chadalavada Jayalatha

2

17L41A0503

Pallam Aruna

3

17L41A0504

Bakeeru Amani

4

17L41A0506

P.CHANDRIKA GOVARDHANI

5

17L41A0508

Boreddy Dhanalakshmi

6

17L41A0510

Peruswamula Bhargavi

7

17L41A0513

Thuraka Harathi

8

17L41A0514

Gangi Sravani

9

17L41A0515

Gadusupati Radhika

10

17L41A0516

Maddela Ramya

11

17L41A0517

Nagipogu Thejaswini

12

17L41A0519

Madana Varalakshmi

13

17L41A0520

Nagadasari Vijaya

14

17L41A0521

Ponna ChinnaKumari

15

17L41A0523

Paluru Pravallika



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II BTech

ECE

Mr.P.Raja , Asst Proff in ECE

138 (ECE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0402

Malapati Venkateswarlu

2

163G1A0451

Chavvakula Suresh(Tranferred)

3

16L41A0405

Proddutur Rafi

4

16L41A0406

Shaik Mohammad Khijar Ahamed

5

16L41A0409

Sanapureddy Madhava Reddy

6

16L41A0410

Katari Jagadeesh

7

16L41A0414

Gadidala Siva Sai Nagendra

8

16L41A0420

Somesula Prathap Chaithanya

9

16L41A0422

Challa Chandu

10

17L45A0401

Palagiri Chandra Obul Reddy

11

17L45A0402

Bollineni Manmadha



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II BTech

ME

Mr.G.Mukunda Rao, Asst Proff in CSE

123 CSE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0316

Derangula Parthsaradhi

2

15L41A0327

Bakka Mahesh

3

15L41A0329

Malli Jayakrishna

4

16L41A0301

Atla Durga Prasad

5

16L41A0302

Jammalamadugu Babu

6

16L41A0303

Jangalapalli Umesh

7

16L41A0304

N KhajaNawaz

8

17L45A0301

Siddi Venkata Krishna

9

17L45A0302

Chevula Naresh

10

17L45A0303

Narahari Jagadeeswara Reddy

11

17L45A0304

Kamanuru Anand Babu

12

17L45A0305

Shaik Mahammadraphi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II BTech

CSE

Mr.K.Chiranjeevi, Asst.Prof in CSE

227(CSE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

16L41A0501

Kummitha Mahendra Reddy

2

16L41A0502

Malem Dharma Teja Reddy

3

16L41A0508

Mallavarapu Abhiram Reddy

4

16L41A0513

Majjari Nagaraju

5

16L41A0516

Prabhalaveedu Venkata Ramana

6

16L41A0518

Vankela Saikrishna Reddy

7

16L41A0524

Sodum Sandeep Reddy

8

16L41A0526

Arava Deekshit Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II BTech

EEE

Mr.T.Arun Kumar, Asst Proff in EEE

242 EEE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

16L41A0201

Singam Mallikarjuna Reddy

2

16L41A0202

Indla Praneeth Kumar

3

17L45A0201

punganoor Ravi Theja



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II BTech

CIVIL

Mr.V.Ravi Kumar, Asst Proff in CE

114 CE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0101

Malli Chandra Sekhar

2

16L41A0101

Beri Brahmaiah

3

16L41A0102

Roddavandla Obulesu

4

16L41A0103

Lingireddy Sadasiva Reddy

5

16L41A0104

Shaik Abdul Sanaulla

6

17L45A0101

Bollineni Harish



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II BTech

ECE

Mrs.S.Surya Kala, Asst Proff in ECE

211 BS Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

16L41A0401

Basireddy Bhanuja

2

16L41A0402

Madala Manasa

3

16L41A0403

Gaddam Sireesha

4

16L41A0404

Kummitha Mamatha

5

16L41A0407

Kanumuri Priyanka

6

16L41A0408

Dara Pavani

7

16L41A0411

Lomada Nagaprathima

8

16L41A0412

Maddela Sreelakshmi Devi

9

16L41A0413

Pokala Venkata Sudha

10

16L41A0415

Vutla Sai Poojitha

11

16L41A0416

Somireddypalli Mahalakshmi

12

16L41A0417

Shaik Ayesha

13

16L41A0418

Ponnathota Surekha

14

16L41A0419

Shaik Yasin

15

16L41A0421

Loka Vidya Sastri

16

16L41A0423

Munnelli Poojitha

17

16L41A0424

Dumpa Radha Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II BTech

DASH

Ms. D.Manasa, Asst Proff in DASH

108(Phy Lab)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0504

Kaki Anjala

2

16L41A0503

Ganjiguntla Pavani

3

16L41A0504

Savalam Lakshmi

4

16L41A0505

Kummitha Jyothi

5

16L41A0506

Shaik Shabana

6

16L41A0507

Shaik Shabana(S)

7

16L41A0509

Siddu Pujitha

8

16L41A0510

Mokka Shailaja

9

16L41A0511

Pavuluri Swarupa

10

16L41A0514

Gangireddy Poornima Reddy

11

16L41A0515

Bheemaraju Geetha

12

16L41A0517

Ganjiguntla Lavanya

13

16L41A0519

Solleti Bhavana

14

16L41A0520

Indla Sushma

15

16L41A0521

Perla Maneesha

16

16L41A0525

Garre Pravallika



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

ECE

A. Dasthagiraiah, Asst.Prof in ECE

136( ECE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0301

Vanipenta Kabirdas

2

15L41A0302

Thatapudi Bujji Babu

3

15L41A0303

Karudumpa Balaji

4

15L41A0305

Mannem Pavan Kalyan

5

15L41A0306

chinipi Reddy Vamsi Krishna

6

15L41A0307

Chevuri Arunjayakar

7

15L41A0308

cheelapogu Giribabu

8

15L41A0309

Shiak rizwan Basha

9

15L41A0310

Kalicheti Sasi Kumar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

ME

K.V.S.Karthik, Asst,Prof in M.E

249(ME BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0311

Mannepalli Prabhakar

2

15L41A0312

Vallepu Eswaraiah

3

15L41A0313

Siriyala Masthan Valli

4

15L41A0314

Vetti Madhu Varma

5

15L41A0315

Derangula Venkata Ramana

6

15L41A0317

Karu Praveen Kumar

7

15L41A0318

Chavvakula Siva Manikanta

8

15L41A0319

Vankam Naveen

9

15L41A0320

Settipalle Sujith Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

ECE

Mr.P.BalaChandra, Asst.Prof in ECE

138(ECE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0401

Shaik Mahammad Rahiuddin

2

15L41A0405

Sana Penchala Prasad

3

15L41A0408

Ganesam Harischandra

4

15L41A0413

thiripiboina Bhanu prakash

5

15L41A0416

Kondi Reddy Suneel Kumar Reddy

6

15L41A0417

Eruvuri Surendra Babu

7

15L41A0418

Varra Venkata Subba Reddy

8

15L41A0423

Dirasavancha Chennaiah

9

15L41A0424

Podili Sathish

10

15L41A0426

Shaik Peerulla

11

15L41A0427

Chemikela Venkata Vigneswara Reddy

12

15L41A0430

Muppala Srihari

13

15L45A0402

Shaik Dhasthagiritippusultan



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

CE

Mr.P.Suresh , Asst.Prof in CE

118(CE Block)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0127

Kotakonda Venkata Ranjith Kumar

2

14L41A0136

Pettlu syam sankar

3

15L41A0128

Palagiri venkata SubbaReddy

4

15L41A0129

Godula Hrushi Kesava Reddy

5

15L41A0131

Palem pavan Kumar

6

15L41A0132

Mallavarapu Athmacharan

7

15L41A0134

Annavarapu Nagendra Babu

8

15L41A0135

Bugidi Penchala Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

ME

Mr.Sampath, Asst,Prof in M.E

249(ME BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0312

Lakkineni Sathya Manipal

2

15L41A0321

yennam rameshreddy

3

15L41A0322

Bollu Prasanna Kumar

4

15L41A0323

Sugali Venkata Ramana Naik

5

15L41A0324

Kasula Uma Mahesh

6

15L41A0325

Gedi Penchala Prasad

7

15L41A0326

Dunnuthala Govardhan Reddy

8

16L45A0301

Chenna Bharath Kumar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

EEE

Mr.T.Arun Kumar, Asst.Prof in EEE

242(EEE Block)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0207

Bakeeru Kumar

2

15L41A0202

Dasari Chaithanya

3

15L41A0203

Epuri Venkata Vinay

4

15L41A0204

Chnta Ram Mohan Reddy

5

15L41A0210

Erripothula Narasaiah

6

15L41A0212

Kakumani Pavan Kalyan

7

15L41A0213

Maddireddy Srinadh



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

CE

Mr.V.Lokesh , Asst.Professor in CE

118( CE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0102

Jagannadam Chalapathi

2

15L41A0103

Chevuru Ramesh

3

15L41A0104

Thota malyadri

4

15L41A0105

Gollapalli Avinash

5

15L41A0106

Kannemarakala Prasad

6

15L41A0107

Devarapati Venugopal

7

15L41A0109

Yelesam Udayabhaskar Reddy

8

15L41A0110

Devendla Venkateswarlu

9

15L41A0111

Varikuti Chaitanya Krishna

10

15L41A0112

Upputuri Prasad



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

CE

Mr.V.Mahaboob Basha , Asst.Prof in CE

121(CE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0113

Chittiboina Eknath

2

15L41A0114

Peyyala Eswaraiah

3

15L41A0116

Devandla Naveen Kumar

4

15L41A0117

Yesthoka Venkata Krishna

5

15L41A0120

Kanchan Sairam Reddy

6

15L41A0121

duddugunta Saiprathap Reddy

7

15L41A0123

Baseddula Santhosh Kumar

8

15L41A0124

Boreddy Mallikharjuna Reddy

9

15L41A0125

Chittiboina Konaiah

10

15L41A0126

Nallabothula venkata Subbaiah



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

CSE

Mr.Y.Venkata Subbaiah, Asst.Prof in CSE

227(CSE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0506

Kosinapogu Saloman

2

15L41A0510

Kallagandla Siva Nagaiah

3

15L41A0517

Kalluri Vinod

4

15L41A0518

Badrampalli Jenny Prem Vimal Kumar

5

15L41A0520

Vaddi Rama Nagendra

6

15L41A0523

Sunil.G

7

16L45A0501

N.Prabandh



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

ECE

Mrs.S.Lavanya, Asst.Professor in B.S

108(Phy Lab)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0403

Dumpa Vani

2

15L41A0404

thiripiboina Naveena

3

15L41A0409

Lekkala Lavanya

4

15L41A0410

Chinthanaboina Siva Kumari

5

15L41A0411

Somisetty Venkata Suma Sai Lakshmi

6

15L41A0414

Battala Narmada

7

15L41A0415

Chejarla geetha

8

15L41A0419

Shaik Mohammad Isharath Sulthana

9

15L41A0420

Busiraju Anusha

10

15L41A0421

Avula Suvarna Kumari

11

15L41A0422

Palam Palli Sukanya

12

15L41A0425

Majjari Supraja



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

ECE

Mrs.Suryakala, Asst.Prof in ECE

137(ECE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0428

Shaik Reshma

2

15L41A0429

Bandi Radha

3

15L41A0431

Machupalli Manogna

4

15L41A0432

Shaik Shehrin

5

16L45A0401

Kotha Sivaranjani



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

ECE

Ms.Md.Yasmeen, Asst.Prof in ECE

249(ME BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0502

Mutukundu Likhitha

2

15L41A0503

Kalluri Lavanya

3

15L41A0505

Kosinapogu Dwarathi

4

15L41A0507

Lekkala Kalyani

5

15L41A0508

Pallavolu Lavanya

6

15L41A0511

Rachupalli Dharani

7

15L41A0512

Talupula Krishnaveni

8

15L41A0513

Munnelli Madhuri

9

15L41A0514

Pesala Sukanya

10

15L41A0515

Avula Swapna

11

15L41A0516

Kondreddy Suchitha

12

15L41A0519

Lagumsani Ramya

13

15L41A0521

Upathi Lakshmi Devi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

EEE

Ms.P.Shameem, Asst.Prof in EEE

208(DASH Block)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0201

Karamalla Mounika

2

15L41A0205

Ija Obulamma

3

15L41A0209

Marri Mekhal Siva Parvathi

4

15L41A0211

Avula Usha Rani

5

16L45A0201

Vanam Krishnaveni



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III BTech

EEE

N.Sujatha, Asst.Prof in EEE

240(EEE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0115

Shaik Apsana

2

15L41A0122

Baseddula Sulochana

3

15L41A0130

Vankara Kalpana



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

CE

Mr.CH.Naga siva, Asst.Prof in CE

121 CE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

12L41A0113

Shaik Sadiq

2

14K21A0142

Syed Wasim

3

14L41A0129

Syed Salman

4

14L41A0130

Tatapudi Teja Nihanth

5

14L41A0131

Upputuri Teja

6

14L41A0134

Tammisetty Sudhakar

7

14L41A0135

R V Bharath Kumar Reddy

8

15L45A0101

Puttu Malle Vardhana Rao



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

ME

Mr.D.C.Chennaiah, HOD of ME

203 ME HOD room

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0301

Syed Madhammded Muthaq

2

14L41A0302

Duddekual Imthiyaz Basha

3

14L41A0303

Pasupuleti Sai Ranjith

4

14L41A0304

Paturu Maheswar Reddy

5

14L41A0305

Rebba Kesavardhan

6

14L41A0306

Galipothu Prasad

7

14L41A0307

Thupakuala Venkatesh

8

14L41A0309

Anala Naveen

9

14L41A0310

Shaik Shakeel

10

14L41A0311

Majjaru Chandra Theja

11

14L41A0313

Shaik Samiulla

12

14L41A0314

Madagala Suresh

13

14L41A0315

Amilipogu Dayakar

14

14L41A0316

Shaik Ghouse Basha



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

CSE

Mr.D.S.Chandramouli, Asst.Prof in CSE

123 CSE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0502

Indla Malakondaiah

2

14L41A0505

Ganugapenta Dishwanth

3

14L41A0506

Jangala sushanth Kumar

4

14L41A0508

Pathara Rajesh

5

14L41A0514

Yenugula Sreekanth Babu

6

14L41A0517

Shaik Thariq Rasheed

7

14L41A0524

Veluru Pavan Kumar

8

14L41A0526

Anki Syam Kumar

9

14L41A0532

Kurapati Giridhar

10

14L45A0501

Goondla Nagendra



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

CE

Mr.J.Suresh, Asst.Prof in CE

118 CEBlock

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0101

Lomada Karthik Kumar Reddy

2

14L41A0102

Gunta Vijay Bhaskar

3

14L41A0104

Vempalaku Ashok Kumar

4

14L41A0105

Nallagatla ObulReddy

5

14L41A0106

Yethapu Guru Prathap Reddy

6

14L41A0107

Katari Ramesh

7

14L41A0111

Shaik Mitayigari Rahamath Shareef

8

14L41A0112

Shaik Mazahar Ali

9

14L41A0114

Geddi Chaithanya



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

ME

Mr.K.Subbareddy, Asst.Prof in ME

119 CE HOD Room

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0317

kodavatikanti Satheesh

2

14L41A0318

Dasari Goutham

3

14L41A0319

pilli Kalyan

4

14L41A0320

Pigilam sai kumar

5

14L41A0321

Chakrala Shanmuga Raghavendra

6

14L41A0322

Veluru Tholindar

7

14L41A0325

Chagamreddy Raj Kumar Reddy

8

14L41A0327

Amruthala BalaSubramanyam

9

14L41A0328

Mekala Vinod Kumar

10

14L41A0329

Katamreddy Guru Vishnu

11

14L41A0330

Kamatham daniel Raj Kumar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

CE

Mr.M.Kamireddy, Asst.Prof in CE

146 AICT ROOM

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0119

Gaddam Manikanta

2

14L41A0120

Shaik Nisar Ahemmad

3

14L41A0121

Baireddy Devakumar Reddy

4

14L41A0123

Kasa Venkateswarlu

5

14L41A0125

Sri ram Sai Sandeep



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

EEE

Mr.M.Ravindra, Asst.Prof in EEE

EEE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0204

Itte Prasanth Kumar

2

14L41A0205

B Jayachandra Reddy

3

14L41A0208

Nbakeeru Telim Carey

4

14L41A0212

Arisa Venkata Chandrakumar

5

15L45A0201

Vutla Sudhakar Kumar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

ME

Mr.M.Talpagiri, Asst.Prof in ME

249 ME Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14K21A0338

Edala Karunakar

2

14L41A0331

shaik Khalid Nawaz

3

14L41A0332

Malepati Venkata subba Reddy

4

14L41A0334

Erugu Kasthuri Babu

5

14L41A0337

Shaik Reddicharla Shakir Hassan

6

14L41A0338

Dhanikela Praveen Kumar Yadav

7

14L41A0339

Katari sreenu

8

14L41A0340

Oruganti Mahatheesh

9

14L41A0341

Kurra Venkatanjaneyulu

10

14L41A0342

Vanka Subramanyam

11

14L41A0343

Golla Hari Krishna

12

15L45A0301

Mallugalla Subramanyam



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

ECE

Mr.N.V.Subbareddy, HOD of ECE

134 ECE HOD Room

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0404

Nandimandalam Tharun

2

14L41A0414

Shaik Mahammad Rasheed

3

14L41A0416

Shaik Abdul Muzakir

4

14L41A0417

Dadiboina srinivasulu

5

14L41A0419

Ganugapenta Akshaya Kumar Reddy

6

15L45A0401

Gopu Vijaya Narasimhudu



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

EEE

Mrs.N.Sujatha, Asst.Prof in EEE

240 EEE Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0103

Konda Swathi

2

14L41A0113

Kummitha Renuka

3

14L41A0116

Boodusu Vijaya

4

14L41A0117

Reddy Jhansi

5

14L41A0132

Thummaluru Vijayalakshmi

6

14L41A0133

Bijivemula Manasa



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

CSE

Mrs.S.Lavanya, Asst.Prof in ECE

108 Phy lab

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0501

Thotavari Jyothi

2

14L41A0503

Samudrala kavya

3

14L41A0504

Gajjala Obulamma

4

14L41A0507

Maddineni Sireesha

5

14L41A0509

Puli Navaneetha

6

14L41A0510

Pellakuru Lavanya

7

14L41A0511

Shaik Hazeera

8

14L41A0512

Shaik Nowshin Banu

9

14L41A0515

Kakarla Bhagya Lakshmi

10

14L41A0516

Yenuga Sindhuri

11

14L41A0518

Hariyapuraju Ravali

12

14L41A0519

Shaik Nanemagari Hazeera

13

14L41A0520

Ery Samyuktha Rani

14

14L41A0521

Dunnuthala Prameela

15

14L41A0522

Puliverthi Sravani



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

CSE

Ms.C.H.Hema Vani, Asst.Prof in ECE

(ECE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

12731A0555

Gaddam Sravani

2

14L41A0523

Pasupuleti Sairamya

3

14L41A0527

Kopparapu Guru Akhila

4

14L41A0530

Challa Sirisha

5

14L41A0533

Lebaku Muthyala Miriyamma



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

ECE

Ms.C.H.Hema Vani, Asst.Prof in ECE

(ECE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

13L41A0420

Duddugunta Bharathi

2

14L41A0401

Perla Mamatha

3

14L41A0402

Tappeti Vanappagari Charishma

4

14L41A0403

Shaik Thasleem

5

14L41A0406

Patan Muntaz

6

14L41A0408

malisetti Tejaswini

7

14L41A0409

Eerla Sowjanya

8

14L41A0411

Mereddy Lakshmi Prasanna

9

14L41A0413

alla Bhuvaneswari

10

14L41A0415

Shaik Gajula Shehabaz Banu

11

14L41A0418

Nakeeb Sonali



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IVBTech

EEE

Ms.P.Shameem, Asst.Prof in EEE

208 DASH Block

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0202

Bheemagoni Mounika

2

14L41A0203

Pairai Sowjanya

3

14L41A0206

Chentoti Sheeba Rani

4

14L41A0209

Matla Aswini

5

14L41A0210

Konda Anusha

6

14L41A0213

Dhindu Mounika