Mentor System

 

RULES FOR MENTOR:
Mentoring is the process of serving as a mentor, someone who facilitates and assists another’s Development. There is a strong and effective mentoring/ students’ counseling system in the Institution. There is one counselor for every 15 students. The counselors are trained by the senior faculty of the College. A separate file is maintained for a batch of 15 students, where full details of each student are maintained. These details include, registration forms containing the personal information of the student, details regarding the counseling and consolidated marks sheet for I Year to IV year. Students, whose academic performance is below average, are identified and are invited for special counseling. Services of specialists, like doctors, psychiatrists, motivation classes, consultancies are utilized, if necessary for helping such students to improve their academic performance.

OBJECTIVES:

1. To help the Students in planning their courses and activities during study.

2. To guide, advice and counsel the students on academic program.

3. The role of mentor is centered on a commitment to advancing the student’s career through an interpersonal engagement that facilitates sharing guidance, experience and expertise.

4. Be transparent about your expectations concerning the form and function of the relationship, and about what’s reasonable to expect of you and what isn’t. Pay particular attention to boundaries, both personal and professional, and respect theirs just as you expect them to respect yours.

5. What the mentor communicates with the students must be timely, clear and, above all, constructive. Critical feedback is essential, but it’s more likely to be effective if tempered with praise when deserved. Remind students that you are holding them to high standards in order to help them improve.

6. Mentors keep track of their students’ progress and achievements, setting milestones and acknowledging accomplishments. Let your students know from the start that you want them to succeed, and create opportunities for them to demonstrate their competencies. When you feel a student is prepared, suggest or nominate him or her for fellowships, projects, and teaching opportunities.

7. Encourage students to try new techniques, expand their skills, and discuss their ideas, Let students know that mistakes are productive because we learn from our failures. These practices nurture self-sufficiency.


Mentors List

Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

CIVIL

B.Vijay , Asst.Professor in C.E

115 (CT Lab)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0101

Chinreddy Venkata Subba Reddy

2

18L41A0102

Gunduboina Venugopal

3

18L41A0103

Boyilla RamMohan Reddy

4

18L41A0104

Kommuri Sesidhar

5

18L41A0105

Mudumala Samara Simha Reddy

6

18L41A0106

Bijivemula Lakshmi Reddy

7

18L41A0107

Kalivela Udayakiran

8

18L41A0108

NanabalaVijaya Saradhi

9

18L41A0109

Chevula Venkata Ramana

10

18L41A0110

Dorai Sai Krishna

11

18L41A0111

Bojja Guru Manoj Kumar

12

18L41A0112

Pulikollu Kalyan Babu

13

18L41A0113

Nagireddy Harish

14

18L41A0114

Bodepalli Vinay Kumar

15

18L41A0115

Edagattu Parasuram

16

18L41A0116

Vankela Venkata Subba Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

CSE

G.Mukunda Rao , Asst.Prof in CSE

Computer Lab

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0501

Gollapalli Anand Das

2

18L41A0507

Pabbathi Nagaraja

3

18L41A0508

Shaik Aalisha

4

18L41A0509

Palagiri Surya Manikanta Reddy

5

18L41A0511

Gollapalli Abhilash

6

18L41A0512

Mudium Krishnavamsi

7

18L41A0516

Nukamreddy Mahidhar Reddy

8

18L41A0520

Revunuri Harikrishna Reddy

9

18L41A0526

Veeramreddy Sarath Kumar Reddy

10

18L41A0528

Bandi Santosh Kumar

11

18L41A0530

Darapaneni Jagan

12

18L41A0533

Nukamreddy Sesidhar Reddy

13

18L41A0539

Kotapati Srujan

14

18L41A0540

Panem Dinesh Datha Reddy

15

18L41A0541

Puchakatla Venkateswarlu



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

ECE

Mr.A.Dastagiraiah , Asst.Prof in ECE

136 ( ECE BLOCK)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0401

Shettipalle Nagamallesh

2

18L41A0404

Bojjna Veerendra Reddy

3

18L41A0405

Matla Naga Praveen

4

18L41A0407

Vellaluru Sai Bhargav

5

18L41A0417

Siddu Venkateswarlu

6

18L41A0420

Gurrala Pavan Veera Muni Reddy

7

18L41A0427

Varapalli Vamsi

8

18L41A0428

Devisetti Naveen

9

18L41A0434

Mandapalli Ajay Kumar

10

18L41A0435

Atmakuru Tharun Kumar

11

18L41A0439

Chinthalapalli Konaiah

12

18L41A0446

Patteboina Kousik

13

18L41A0447

Peddireddy Sandeep

14

18L41A0448

Shaik Khaja Hussain



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

ME

Mr.E.Nagapavan Kumar , Asst.Prof in DASH

208 ( BS Block)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0301

Eragamreddy Maheswar Reddy

2

18L41A0303

Sunke Sai Kiran

3

18L41A0305

Rajula Vamsi Mohan

4

18L41A0306

Gangireddygari Brahma Teja

5

18L41A0307

Kambam Bhanu Prathap Reddy

6

18L41A0309

Sesham Judhasankey

7

18L41A0310

Mandla Venkatarathanam

8

18L41A0311

Shaik Gajula Althaf Hussain

9

18L41A0312

Manubothu Nithin Kumar

10

18L41A0313

Dasari Anil Kumar

11

18L41A0314

Divanapu Pavan Kumar

12

18L41A0317

Nalliopogu Suman



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

EEE

Mr.P.Babu , Asst.Prof in EEE

242 ( EEE Block)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0202

Kalavakuntla Sai Kumar

2

18L41A0203

Shaik Khadhir Basha

3

18L41A0204

Jonnalagadda Thirumalesh

4

18L41A0206

Korrapadu Kiran Narsimhulu

5

18L41A0209

Motupalle Rajendra



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

CSE

Mrs.CH.Kiranamayi , Asst.Prof in DASH

108 ( Chemistry Lab )

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0518

Manne Mounika

2

18L41A0519

Giddaluru Susmitha

3

18L41A0521

Kummitha Madhuri

4

18L41A0522

Vooribindi Sravya Sri

5

18L41A0523

Shaik Shahira

6

18L41A0524

Lakku Pujitha Reddy

7

18L41A0525

Boggula Sreevani

8

18L41A0527

Sunke Madhuri

9

18L41A0529

Uppathi Brahmaveni

10

18L41A0531

Yallala Ruchitha

11

18L41A0532

Nukamreddy Lakshmi Prasanna

12

18L41A0534

Muthukundu Gayathri

13

18L41A0535

Manda Naga Jyothi

14

18L41A0536

Pathipati Susmitha

15

18L41A0537

Kaveti Deepika

16

18L41A0538

Kuppannagari Suchtra



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

EEE

Mrs.D.Geetha , Asst.Prof in DASH

108 ( Chemistry Lab )

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0201

Geethala Sindhu

2

18L41A0205

Kathi Supriya

3

18L41A0207

Gangapatla Subhalakshmi

4

18L41A0208

Cheedarla Reena Havilah

5

18L41A0210

Ujarla Anuja

6

18L41A0211

Loka Sushmasastri



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

ECE

Mrs.S.Karimoon , Asst.Prof in ME

109 HT Lab

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0424

Paruchuri Pragathi

2

18L41A0425

Podili Sireesha

3

18L41A0426

Tiruvaipati Chandana

4

18L41A0429

Kummitha Bhavana

5

18L41A0430

Gone Pravallika

6

18L41A0431

Bijjam Padma

7

18L41A0432

Bandi Roopa

8

18L41A0433

Katepalli Bhanumathi

9

18L41A0436

Shaik Abida

10

18L41A0437

Shaik Asifa Kousar

11

18L41A0438

Korukonda Menaka

12

18L41A0440

Pandugayala Supriya

13

18L41A0441

Gouri Sireesha

14

18L41A0442

Earla Deepthi

15

18L41A0443

Mannem Anuhya

16

18L41A0444

Anala Mahitha

17

18L41A0445

Basireddy Aishwarya



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

ME

Mrs.Y.Prasanthi , Asst.Prof in ME

109 (HT Lab)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0302

Gandam Kavyasree

2

18L41A0304

Kalloori Surekha

3

18L41A0308

Badugu Nandini

4

18L41A0315

Elusuri Varsha

5

18L41A0316

Kuppireddy Jyosthna



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

CSE

Mrs.Y.Prasanthi , Asst.Prof in ME

109 HT Lab

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0502

Kovilampati Amrutha

2

18L41A0503

Banka Sowjanya

3

18L41A0504

Suram Anusha

4

18L41A0505

Polu Jayachandrika

5

18L41A0506

Meesala Supriya

6

18L41A0510

Singareddy Keerthi

7

18L41A0513

Munagala Chaithanya

8

18L41A0514

Katti Haritha

9

18L41A0515

Yeddanapudi Ludia Rani

10

18L41A0517

Ammireddy Anjali



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

I Year

ECE

T.Jesintha , Asst.Prof in DASH

211 ( BS Block)

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

18L41A0402

Tottu Deepa

2

18L41A0403

Mallepalli YuvaPriya

3

18L41A0406

Kadiveti Divya

4

18L41A0408

Peddireddy Harshini

5

18L41A0409

Alladi Supraja

6

18L41A0410

Kanasani Sravani

7

18L41A0411

Ganjikuntla Sreeyamini Reddy

8

18L41A0412

Katherapalli Shilpa

9

18L41A0413

Kuncham Drakshayani

10

18L41A0414

Doddavarapu Gopi Saluja

11

18L41A0415

Kambala Gowthami

12

18L41A0416

Kiliveti Pushpa

13

18L41A0418

Yellasiri Mounika

14

18L41A0419

Shaik Tasleem

15

18L41A0421

Avula Sujitha

16

18L41A0422

Gangapatla Sireesha

17

18L41A0423

Kaku Divya



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

ECE

Ch.Hemavani. , Asst.Prof in ECE

235 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0401

Basireddy Divya

2

17L41A0402

Malapati Sivaparvathi

3

17L41A0403

Gudimetla Veera Narayanamma

4

17L41A0405

Polaka Vyshnavi

5

17L41A0406

Shaik Ruheena

6

17L41A0407

Thuraka Sreeveni

7

17L41A0409

Bandugula Sandhya

8

17L41A0410

Pogadathota Aswarthini

9

17L41A0414

Avula Greeshhma

10

17L41A0415

Vemula Kavya

11

17L41A0416

Manchala Mounika

12

17L41A0417

Dasareddy Udaya Sandhya

13

17L41A0418

Theepalapudi Swapna

14

17L41A0423

Shaik Nasreen

15

17L41A0424

Undela Aruna

16

18L45A0402

Putta Mahitha

17

18L45A0403

Sangadala Ramanamma



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

ME

M.Surendra. , Asst.Prof in ME

249 ME BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0301

Uddagiri Kartheek

2

17L41A0302

Thathapudi Sampath Kumar

3

17L41A0303

Karnati Srikanth

4

17L41A0304

Shaik Riyaz

5

17L41A0305

Shaik Arafath

6

17L41A0306

Renati Sumanth

7

17L41A0307

Sadanakari Ramakrishna

8

17L41A0309

Valluri Lavan

9

17L41A0310

Nagireddy Ram Mohan

10

17L41A0311

Nalathati Ashok

11

17L41A0312

Tullibilli Pavan Kalyan

12

17L41A0313

Shaik Ayaz Malik

13

17L41A0314

Yettapu Ramanjaneya Reddy

14

18L45A0301

Yeddula Doddi Vijaya Raju

15

18L45A0302

Gujjula Chandra Obulesu



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

ECE

Mr.D.Tirupathi Reddy. , Asst.Prof.in ECE

138 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0404

Gaddam RaviKumar

2

17L41A0408

Dadhiboina Vralakshmaiah

3

17L41A0411

Shaik Hussainpeera

4

17L41A0412

Kanagala Vishnu Vardhan

5

17L41A0413

Nagadasari Rajendra

6

17L41A0419

Yadala Chandrababu

7

17L41A0420

Yendluri Dasu

8

17L41A0421

Lakkireddy Nithish Reddy

9

17L41A0422

Shaik Abdul Azad

10

17L41A0427

Policherla Ravi

11

17L41A0429

Akula Naveen

12

17L41A0432

Pendoti Surendra Babu

13

17L41A0433

Pikkili Venkata Naveen Kumar

14

17L41A0434

Singavarapu Chaithanya



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

CIVIL

Mr.J.Suresh , Asst.Prof in CE

118 GT LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

174F1A0116

Shaik Khaleel Babu

2

17L41A0101

Erla Babu

3

17L41A0102

Penugonda Venkateswarlu

4

17L41A0104

Sarikondu Prasad

5

17L41A0105

Godugunuru Manohar

6

17L41A0106

Baddala Harikrishna

7

17L41A0107

Mitta Sainadh

8

17L41A0110

Sugathi Chandra Sekhar

9

17L41A0111

Shaik Mohammed Shadik

10

17L41A0112

Yanamala Suresh

11

17L41A0113

Upputuri Anil Kumar

12

17L41A0114

Sayed Dawood

13

17L41A0115

Buraga Harikrishna

14

17L41A0116

GOLLAPALLI VINOD

15

17L41A0117

Nagadasari Vaneel

16

18L45A0101

Bagadi Penchala Babu

17

18L45A0102

Sarikonda Sandeep



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

ECE

Mr.N.M.Prasanna. , Asst.Prof in ECE

137 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0435

Mekala Srikanth

2

17L41A0436

Pavuluri Manohar

3

17L41A0438

Godesi Venkateswarlu

4

17L41A0439

Viswanadham Sathish Kumar

5

17L41A0441

Shaik Yusuf Ahmed

6

17L41A0442

G Brahmananda Reddy

7

17L41A0443

Porumamilla Manohar

8

18L45A0401

Shaik Latheef



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

CSE

Mr.P.Krishnaiah, Assst.Prof in CSE

123 CSE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0501

Mandava Sai Teja

2

17L41A0505

Bakeeru Anand Raj

3

17L41A0507

Lingadari Bunni Babu

4

17L41A0509

Syed Abdul Razak

5

17L41A0512

Yeddula SrikanthReddy

6

17L41A0518

Kalle Venkatanirmal

7

17L41A0531

Challapalli Shanmukhi Reddy

8

17L41A0536

Nersupalli Harinadha Reddy

9

17L41A0537

Katiboina Siva Krishna



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

EEE

Mr.V.Vijay Kumar. , Asst.Prof in EEE

242 EEE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0204

Murathoti Sthish Kumar

2

17L41A0206

Jakkala Ashok

3

17L41A0208

Kakani Siva Prasad

4

17L41A0212

Gajjala Yogananda

5

17L41A0215

D K Venkateswar Reddy

6

17L41A0218

Durgam Srikanth

7

17L41A0221

Ganugapenta Vishal Kumar

8

18L45A0201

Siddam Mahesh

9

18L45A0202

Varanasi Vennkatesh

10

18L45A0203

Balineni Bhargava Naidu

11

18L45A0204

Thummaluri Mahesh

12

18L45A0207

Guduru Manjan Valli



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

ECE

Mrs.D.Geetha. , Asst.Prof in DASH

108 ( Chemistry Lab )

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0502

Chadalavada Jayalatha

2

17L41A0503

Pallam Aruna

3

17L41A0504

Bakeeru Amani

4

17L41A0506

P.CHANDRIKA GOVARDHANI

5

17L41A0508

Boreddy Dhanalakshmi

6

17L41A0510

Peruswamula Bhargavi

7

17L41A0513

Thuraka Harathi

8

17L41A0514

Gangi Sravani

9

17L41A0515

Gadusupati Radhika

10

17L41A0516

Maddela Ramya

11

17L41A0517

Nagipogu Thejaswini

12

17L41A0519

Madana Varalakshmi

13

17L41A0520

Nagadasari Vijaya

14

17L41A0521

Ponna ChinnaKumari

15

17L41A0523

Paluru Pravallika



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

CSE

Mrs.G.Suhasini. , Asst.Prof in CSE

211 BASIC SCIENCE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0524

Maddela Vineetha

2

17L41A0525

Koramutla Prameela

3

17L41A0526

Pandala Prathusha

4

17L41A0527

Borra Bujjamma

5

17L41A0528

Sallagalla Suvarna

6

17L41A0529

Mandalapu Latha

7

17L41A0530

Kottapalle Gayathri

8

17L41A0532

Solleti Asritha Priyanka

9

17L41A0533

Lekkala Sowmya

10

17L41A0534

Kalluri Madhuri

11

17L41A0535

Allipuram Anjana

12

17L41A0538

Perla Pavani

13

17L41A0539

Pagadala Ruchitha

14

17L41A0540

Andra Swathi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

EEE

Mrs.N.Sujatha. , Asst.Prof in EEE

240 EEE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0201

Akki Aswini

2

17L41A0202

Palem Thriveni

3

17L41A0203

Kotapati Lakshmidevi

4

17L41A0205

Nimmala Tejaswini

5

17L41A0207

Yerrivandla Vasavi

6

17L41A0209

Gadde Manasa

7

17L41A0210

Marriboina Pavani

8

17L41A0211

Kalapati Bhagyalakshmi

9

17L41A0213

Jestadi Hemalatha

10

17L41A0214

Kadiri Krishnaveni

11

17L41A0216

Mahanandigari Vinitha

12

17L41A0219

Basireddy Asmitha

13

17L41A0220

Peddireddy Sujatha

14

18L45A0205

Derangula Thirupatamma

15

18L45A0206

Pullagura Chandana

16

18L45A0208

Beri Swarnalatha



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

ECE

Mrs.S.Lavanya. , Asst.Prof in ECE

235 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0425

Mahanandigari Chaya Devi

2

17L41A0426

Lekkala Dharani

3

17L41A0428

Kanta Himabindu

4

17L41A0430

Chejarla SanthoshKumari

5

17L41A0431

Boggavarapu Kavyasree

6

17L41A0437

Shaik Fouzia Banu

7

17L41A0440

Billupati Ramya



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

II B.Tech

CIVIL

Ms.A.Srilakshmi. , Asst.Prof in CE

114 GEOLOGY LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

17L41A0103

MURAMUTLA ANUSHA

2

17L41A0108

Male Sandhya

3

17L41A0109

Bhupala Jayalakshmi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III Year

ECE

Mr.P.Raja , Asst.Prof in E.C.E

138 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0402

Malapati Venkateswarlu

2

163G1A0451

Chavvakula Suresh(Tranferred)

3

16L41A0405

Proddutur Rafi

4

16L41A0406

Shaik Mohammad Khijar Ahamed

5

16L41A0409

Sanapureddy Madhava Reddy

6

16L41A0410

Katari Jagadeesh

7

16L41A0414

Gadidala Siva Sai Nagendra

8

16L41A0420

Somesula Prathap Chaithanya

9

16L41A0422

Challa Chandu

10

17L45A0401

Palagiri Chandra Obul Reddy

11

17L45A0402

Bollineni Manmadha



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III Year

CSE

Mr.M.Sudhakari., HOD CSE

126 CSE Dept.

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0522

Shaik Shabbir

2

16L41A0501

Kummitha Mahendra Reddy

3

16L41A0502

Malem Dharma Teja Reddy

4

16L41A0508

Mallavarapu Abhiram Reddy

5

16L41A0513

Majjari Nagaraju

6

16L41A0516

Prabhalaveedu Venkata Ramana

7

16L41A0518

Vankela Saikrishna Reddy

8

16L41A0524

Sodum Sandeep Reddy

9

16L41A0526

Arava Deekshit Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III Year

CIVIL

Mr.N.Premkumar. , Asst.Prof in C.E

118 GT LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0101

Malli Chandra Sekhar

2

16L41A0101

Beri Brahmaiah

3

16L41A0102

Roddavandla Obulesu

4

16L41A0103

Lingireddy Sadasiva Reddy

5

16L41A0104

Shaik Abdul Sanaulla

6

17L45A0101

Bollineni Harish



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III Year

ECE

Mr.S.Suryakala , Asst.Prof in E.C.E

235 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

16L41A0401

Basireddy Bhanuja

2

16L41A0402

Madala Manasa

3

16L41A0403

Gaddam Sireesha

4

16L41A0404

Kummitha Mamatha

5

16L41A0407

Kanumuri Priyanka

6

16L41A0408

Dara Pavani

7

16L41A0411

Lomada Nagaprathima

8

16L41A0413

Pokala Venkata Sudha

9

16L41A0415

Vutla Sai Poojitha

10

16L41A0416

Somireddypalli Mahalakshmi

11

16L41A0418

Ponnathota Surekha

12

16L41A0419

Shaik Yasin

13

16L41A0421

Loka Vidya Sastri

14

16L41A0423

Munnelli Poojitha

15

16L41A0424

Dumpa Radha Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III Year

EEE

Mr.T.Arun Kumar. , Asst.Prof in EEE

242 EEE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

16L41A0201

Singam Mallikarjuna Reddy

2

16L41A0202

Indla Praneeth Kumar

3

17L45A0201

punganoor Ravi Theja



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III Year

ME

Mr.V.Gnanaprasad. , Asst. Prof in ME

249 ME BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0327

Bakka Mahesh

2

15L41A0329

Malli Jayakrishna

3

16L41A0301

Atla Durga Prasad

4

16L41A0302

Jammalamadugu Babu

5

16L41A0303

Jangalapalli Umesh

6

16L41A0304

N KhajaNawaz

7

17L45A0301

Siddi Venkata Krishna

8

17L45A0302

Chevula Naresh

9

17L45A0303

Narahari Jagadeeswara Reddy

10

17L45A0304

Kamanuru Anand Babu

11

17L45A0305

Shaik Mahammadraphi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

III Year

CE

Mrs.A.Srilakshmi . , Asst.Prof in CE

114 GEOLOGY LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0504

Kaki Anjala

2

16L41A0503

Ganjiguntla Pavani

3

16L41A0504

Savalam Lakshmi

4

16L41A0505

Kummitha Jyothi

5

16L41A0506

Shaik Shabana

6

16L41A0507

Shaik Shabana(S)

7

16L41A0509

Siddu Pujitha

8

16L41A0510

Mokka Shailaja

9

16L41A0511

Pavuluri Swarupa

10

16L41A0514

Gangireddy Poornima Reddy

11

16L41A0515

Bheemaraju Geetha

12

16L41A0517

Ganjiguntla Lavanya

13

16L41A0519

Solleti Bhavana

14

16L41A0520

Indla Sushma

15

16L41A0525

Garre Pravallika



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

CIVIL

Mr.V.Mahaboob Basha , Asst.Prof in CE

121 SURVEYING LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0113

Chittiboina Eknath

2

15L41A0116

Devandla Naveen Kumar

3

15L41A0120

Kanchan Sairam Reddy

4

15L41A0121

duddugunta Saiprathap Reddy

5

15L41A0123

Baseddula Santhosh Kumar

6

15L41A0124

Boreddy Mallikharjuna Reddy

7

15L41A0125

Chittiboina Konaiah

8

15L41A0126

Nallabothula venkata Subbaiah



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

EEE

A.Srilakshmi, Asst.Professor in CE

114 GEOLOGY LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0115

Shaik Apsana

2

15L41A0122

Baseddula Sulochana

3

15L41A0130

Vankara Kalpana



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

ME

K.V.S.Karthik., Asst. Prof in M.E

203 ME HOD ROOM

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0311

Mannepalli Prabhakar

2

15L41A0312

Vallepu Eswaraiah

3

15L41A0313

Siriyala Masthan Valli

4

15L41A0314

Vetti Madhu Varma

5

15L41A0315

Derangula Venkata Ramana

6

15L41A0317

Karu Praveen Kumar

7

15L41A0318

Chavvakula Siva Manikanta

8

15L41A0319

Vankam Naveen

9

15L41A0320

Settipalle Sujith Reddy



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

ECE

Mr.K.Raghavendra., Asst.Prof in ME

249 ME BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0301

Vanipenta Kabirdas

2

15L41A0302

Thatapudi Bujji Babu

3

15L41A0303

Karudumpa Balaji

4

15L41A0305

Mannem Pavan Kalyan

5

15L41A0306

chinipi Reddy Vamsi Krishna

6

15L41A0307

Chevuri Arunjayakar

7

15L41A0308

cheelapogu Giribabu

8

15L41A0309

Shiak rizwan Basha

9

15L41A0310

Kalicheti Sasi Kumar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

ME

Mr.K.V.S.Karthik, Asst. Prof in M.E

203 ME HOD ROOM

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0321

yennam rameshreddy

2

15L41A0322

Bollu Prasanna Kumar

3

15L41A0323

Sugali Venkata Ramana Naik

4

15L41A0324

Kasula Uma Mahesh

5

15L41A0325

Gedi Penchala Prasad

6

15L41A0326

Dunnuthala Govardhan Reddy

7

16L45A0301

Chenna Bharath Kumar



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

ECE

Mr.N.V.Subbareddy., Asst.Prof in ECE

134 ECE HOD ROOM

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0407

Cheelapogu Aditya

2

15L41A0401

Shaik Mahammad Rahiuddin

3

15L41A0405

Sana Penchala Prasad

4

15L41A0408

Ganesam Harischandra

5

15L41A0413

thiripiboina Bhanu prakash

6

15L41A0416

Kondi Reddy Suneel Kumar Reddy

7

15L41A0417

Eruvuri Surendra Babu

8

15L41A0418

Varra Venkata Subba Reddy

9

15L41A0423

Dirasavancha Chennaiah

10

15L41A0424

Podili Sathish

11

15L41A0426

Shaik Peerulla

12

15L41A0427

Chemikela Venkata Vigneswara Reddy

13

15L41A0430

Muppala Srihari



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

EEE

Mr.T.Arun Kumar., Asst.Prof in EEE

242 EEE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0207

Bakeeru Kumar

2

15L41A0202

Dasari Chaithanya

3

15L41A0203

Epuri Venkata Vinay

4

15L41A0204

Chnta Ram Mohan Reddy

5

15L41A0210

Erripothula Narasaiah

6

15L41A0212

Kakumani Pavan Kalyan

7

15L41A0213

Maddireddy Srinadh



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

CIVIL

Mr.V.Lokesh , Asst.Professor in CE

118 GT LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0102

Jagannadam Chalapathi

2

15L41A0103

Chevuru Ramesh

3

15L41A0104

Thota malyadri

4

15L41A0105

Gollapalli Avinash

5

15L41A0106

Kannemarakala Prasad

6

15L41A0107

Devarapati Venugopal

7

15L41A0109

Yelesam Udayabhaskar Reddy

8

15L41A0110

Devendla Venkateswarlu

9

15L41A0111

Varikuti Chaitanya Krishna

10

15L41A0112

Upputuri Prasad



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

CE

Mr.Vinod Kumar., Asst.Prof in CE

115 CT LAB

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

14L41A0127

Kotakonda Venkata Ranjith Kumar

2

14L41A0136

Pettlu syam sankar

3

15L41A0128

Palagiri venkata SubbaReddy

4

15L41A0129

Godula Hrushi Kesava Reddy

5

15L41A0131

Palem pavan Kumar

6

15L41A0132

Mallavarapu Athmacharan

7

15L41A0134

Annavarapu Nagendra Babu

8

15L45A0101

Puttu Mallevardhana Rao



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

CSE

Mr.Y.Vennkata Subbaiah., Asst.Professor in CSE

123 CSE Staff Room

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0510

Kallagandla Siva Nagaiah

2

15L41A0517

Kalluri Vinod

3

15L41A0518

Badrampalli Jenny Prem Vimal Kumar

4

15L41A0520

Vaddi Rama Nagendra

5

16L45A0501

N.Prabandh



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

ECE

Mrs.S.Lavanya., Asst.Professor in B.S

235 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0403

Dumpa Vani

2

15L41A0404

thiripiboina Naveena

3

15L41A0409

Lekkala Lavanya

4

15L41A0410

Chinthanaboina Siva Kumari

5

15L41A0411

Somisetty Venkata Suma Sai Lakshmi

6

15L41A0414

Battala Narmada

7

15L41A0415

Chejarla geetha

8

15L41A0419

Shaik Mohammad Isharath Sulthana

9

15L41A0420

Busiraju Anusha

10

15L41A0421

Avula Suvarna Kumari

11

15L41A0422

Palam Palli Sukanya

12

15L41A0425

Majjari Supraja



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

ECE

Mrs.Suryakala., Asst.Prof in ECE

235 ECE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0428

Shaik Reshma

2

15L41A0429

Bandi Radha

3

15L41A0431

Machupalli Manogna

4

15L41A0432

Shaik Shehrin

5

16L45A0401

Kotha Sivaranjani



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

CSE

Ms.Md.Yasmeen., Asst.Prof in ECE

MENTOR ROOM

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0503

Kalluri Lavanya

2

15L41A0505

Kosinapogu Dwarathi

3

15L41A0507

Lekkala Kalyani

4

15L41A0508

Pallavolu Lavanya

5

15L41A0511

Rachupalli Dharani

6

15L41A0512

Talupula Krishnaveni

7

15L41A0513

Munnelli Madhuri

8

15L41A0514

Pesala Sukanya

9

15L41A0515

Avula Swapna

10

15L41A0516

Kondreddy Suchitha

11

15L41A0519

Lagumsani Ramya

12

15L41A0521

Upathi Lakshmi Devi



Year

Dept.

Name of the faculty

Room No.

IV Year

EEE

Ms.P.Shameem., Asst.Prof in EEE

240 EEE BLOCK

S.No.

Roll No.

Student Name

Remarks

1

15L41A0201

Karamalla Mounika

2

15L41A0205

Ija Obulamma

3

15L41A0209

Marri Mekhal Siva Parvathi

4

15L41A0211

Avula Usha Rani

5

16L45A0201

Vanam Krishnaveni